Management of your personal data

Personal data collected in connection with contact, information, recall or application requests on the site www.tattoo-crossover.com, hosted on ICODIA servers, are processed by computer and declared to the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés under number 1802740 v0.

These data are processed by the site manager www.tattoo-crossover.com, ROCHLENKO Gregory, the sole recipient of data from contact and commercial requests, so that the latter can respond to users, make quantified commercial proposals on the legal basis of the performance of a contract. The data from the applications are processed by ROCHELNKO Gregory, so that the latter can provide answers to the applications.

The data will never be used for any other purpose, not intended, nor transmitted to partners, without the consent of the data owner. No personal information other than that requested in this context is collected without the knowledge of the persons concerned. The data collected may also be copied to feed a customer file declared in the same way as before to the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés.

Users of the site are kindly reminded that the execution of a contract for the sale of a service and the final delivery of a website are subject to the provision of personal data. Users wishing to conclude a sales contract with the site www.tattoo-crossover.com must be aware that failure to provide this data makes it impossible to continue the contractual process.

In addition, the data collected are kept:

  • for clients : during the whole time of the commercial relationship. They will be kept for commercial prospecting purposes for a maximum of 3 years from the end of this commercial relationship,
  • for non-customer aspects >/strong> : maximum 3 years from their collection by the controller or the last contact from the prospect.
  • for candidates : maximum 3 years from their collection by the controller or from the last contact made by the candidate.

In addition, the data collected via the processing of personal data on this site are not transferred outside the territory of the European Union.

Also, the data transmitted through the site is subject to constant attention with regard to its security and confidentiality. In addition to an HTTPS website, access to the back-office of the site is possible via complex, highly protected logins and passwords as well as protection with double authentication. The same applies to the mailbox receiving personal data from users and customers.

Also, the website www.tattoo-crossover.com is equipped with numerous security modules to prevent malicious intrusions and data leaks as much as possible.

However, the user of this site or the customer may at any time lodge a complaint with the French supervisory authority Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), autorité de contrôle française.

Finally, in accordance with the provisions of Articles 15 et seq. of the General Data Protection Regulation , the user of this site has the right to access, rectify, delete and limit data concerning him/her and the right to object to the processing of data via the site www.tattoo-crossover.com.